Saturday, 21 October 2017

Placements at GKU

Sr. No. Candidate Name Degree Specialization Name of Company
1. ROUSHAN KUMAR ECE NEC Corporation
2. ANKIT KUMAR SINGH ECE UNI info solutions
3. ABHIJEET AANAND ECE HoneyWell
4. SHUBHAM ECE HoneyWell
5. Prakash ECE UNI info solutions
6. Ankit Jha ECE Bon Digital Media INC
7. Roshan Kumar ECE Bon Digital Media INC/td>
8. Ansu Kumjar Ri CSE Techno Spaces
9. Amar Giyan Singh CSE Techno Spaces
10. Kanwarpal Singh CSE Techno Spaces
11. Ashna Rani Bindal CSE Inter soft Proff
12. Jaspreet Kaur CSE Tuff Gikkers
13. Karamjeet Kaur ECE Tuff Gikkers
14. Abhijeet Anand ECE HoneyWell
15. Roshan kumar ECE Scope Telecom
16. Prakash kumar ECE Scope Telecom
17. Kundan Kumar EE 3ST Technologies
18. Abhishek Kumar EE Eureka Forbes
19. Jaspreet Singh EE Eureka Forbes
20. Bhinder Bansal EE Eureka Forbes
21. Hardeep Singh EE Eureka Forbes
22. Kulwinder Sharma EE Eureka Forbes
23. Jagjeet Singh EE Eureka Forbes
24. Jaswinder Singh EE Eureka Forbes
25. Avishek Diploma Bharti Airtel
26. Chandan Choudhry Diploma Bharti Airtel
27. Harjeet Singh Diploma Bharti Airtel
28. Sidharth Sethi Diploma Bharti Airtel
29. Navjot Singh Sran MCA Bharti Airtel
31. Ankit Singla Diploma Bharti Airtel
32. Simarjot Singh MCA Bharti Airtel
32. Jaspreet Singh MCA Bharti Airtel
33. Manpreet Kaur MCA Accenture
34. Ashna Rani Bindal MCA Accenture
35. Neha Arora MCA Accenture
36. Rano Kaur MCA Accenture
37. Shilpa MCA Accenture
38. Deepak Singh Negi B.TECH Accenture
39. Ash Abdul Haque B.TECH Accenture
40. Karamjeet Kaur ECE Galactic India
41. Md Wakas B.TECH Accenture
42. Ash Abdul Haque B.TECH Accenture
43. Ajeet Kumar B.TECH Accenture
44. Danayal B.TECH Accenture
45. Manish B.TECH Accenture
46. Danish B.TECH Accenture
47. Bharat Kumar B.TECH Accenture
48. Punit garg B.TECH Paramount Engineering
49. Danish Anwar B.TECH Paramount Engineering
50. Danayal Ahmad Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo ACME
51. Sanjeev Kapoor Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo ACME
52. Subhash Kumar Jha Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo ACME
53. Prince Gera Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo ACME
54. Rajiv Rnjan Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo ACME
55. Manish Kumar Sah Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo ACME
56. Hardeep Singh Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo ACME
57. Kaushal Mittal Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo ACME
58. Pankaj Kumar Singh Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo ACME
59. Ajit Kumar Singh Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo ACME
60. Goutam Kumar Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo ACME
61. Kaushal Kumar Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo ACME
62. Shivam Kumar Regional Polytechnic College, Bathinda ACME
63. Harbhagwan Singh Saint Kabir Polytechnic College, Fazilka ACME
64. Chhinder pal Singh Saint Kabir Polytechnic College, Fazilka ACME
65. Babul Kumar Saint Kabir Polytechnic College, Fazilka GNSIT
66. Mnbish Kumnar Sah Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo GNSIT
67. Pamkaj Kumar Singh Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo GNSIT
68. Sukhdev Singh Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo GNSIT
69. Babul Kumar Saint Kabir Polytechnic College, Fazilka GNSIT
70. Parkash Singh Saint Kabir Polytechnic College, Fazilka GNSIT
71. Rachhpal Singh Saint Kabir Polytechnic College, Fazilka GNSIT
72. Pamkaj Kumar Singh Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo GNSIT
73. Sanjeev Kapoor Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo GNSIT
74. Rajiv Ranjan Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo GNSIT
75. Deepak Kumar Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo GNSIT
76. Gobinda Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo GNSIT
77. Amrik Singh Saint Kabir Polytechnic College, Fazilka GNSIT
78. Boota Singh Saint Kabir Polytechnic College, Fazilka GNSIT
79. Praveen Kumar Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo GNSIT
80. Malkeet Singh Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo GNSIT
81. Binder Singh Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo GNSIT
82. Jarnail Singh Saint Kabir Polytechnic College, Fazilka GNSIT
83. Charanjeet Singh Saint Kabir Polytechnic College, Fazilka GNSIT
84. Niranjan Kumar Saint Kabir Polytechnic College, Fazilka GNSIT
85. Rajeev Kumar Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo Tuff Geekers
86. Sonam Priya Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo Tuff Geekers
87. Neha Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo Tuff Geekers
88. Alinpreet Kaur Regional Polytechnic College, Bathinda Tuff Geekers
89. Meenu Regional Polytechnic College, Bathinda Tuff Geekers
90. Sudhir kumar jallundra Regional Polytechnic College, Bathinda Paramount Engg
91. Shivali Saint Kabir Polytechnic College, Fazilka GNSIT
92. Nazia Chhokra Saint Kabir Polytechnic College, Fazilka GNSIT
93. Raghav Mutneja Regional Polytechnic College, Bathinda Paramount Engg
94. Ghanshyam Kumar Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo PHY Researcher
95. Ajit Kumar Singh Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo PHY Research Pvt. Ltd
96. Navjot Singh Sran Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo PHY Research Pvt. Ltd
97. Sukhwinder Singh Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo PHY Research Pvt. Ltd
98. Ajay Kumar B.TECH PHY Researcher
99. Gagandeep Singh B.TECH PHY Researcher
100. Amandeep Singh B.TECH PHY Researcher
101. Manmohan Singh B.TECH PHY Researcher
102. Sukhwinder Singh B.TECH PHY Researcher
103. Rakesh B.TECH Aims Max Gardenia
104. Sumit B.TECH Aims Max Gardenia
105. Uday B.TECH Aims Max Gardenia
106. Avtar Singh B.TECH Arninfotel
107. Harpreet Singh B.TECH Arninfotel
108. Asif Assad lone Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo Arninfotel
109. Muklesh Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo Arninfotel
110. Mukesh Kumar Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo Arninfotel
111. Babul Kumar Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo Arninfotel
112. Dipu Kumar Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo Arninfotel
113. Kundan kumar singh Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo Arninfotel
114. Arun Kumar Yadav Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo Arninfotel
115. Snil kumar Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic College, Talwandi Sabo Arninfotel